Use the menu below to see 2017 Results:

  • ONE MILE FUN RUN/WALK

      • Female

      • 1st place: Alaina Howell, 10, Lexington - 6:03
      • 2nd place: Miranda Talbert, 13, Lexington - 6:04
      • 3rd place: Meredith Wilson, 13, Lexington - 6:19
      • 4th place: Raylene Knight, 39, Midway - 7:41
      • 5th place: Ava Schrader, 10, Unknown - 7:52
      • 6th place: Lordes Baez, 44, Louisville - 8:40
      • 7th place: Allison Williams, 39, Lexingotn - 8:43
      • 8th place: Camryn Eggleston, 14, Lexingotn - 8:51
      • 9th place: Kiersten Stryker, 11, Wilmore - 9:06
      • 10th place: Katie Schlenther, 11, Nicholasville - 9:11
      • Male

      • 1st place: Roman Schrader, 13, Unknown - 5:54
      • 2nd place: Randyn Knight, 13, Midway - 5:56
      • 3rd place: Chuck Jones, 59, Hazard - 6:15
      • 4th place: Andrew Bolt, 37, Wilmore - 6:53
      • 5th place: Cripus Mangu, 42, Lexington - 6:59
      • 6th place: Laettner Bolt, 8, Wilmore - 7:18
      • 7th place: Hayden White, 7, Lexington - 7:36
      • 8th place: Ramsey Knight, 8, Midway - 7:47
      • 9th place: Cole Craig, 9, Lexington - 8:08
      • 10th place: Michael Pennell, 41, Lexington - 8:31
  • 5K

      • Male

      • 1st place: Joseph Mullen, 26, Lexington - 15:25
      • 2nd place: Jeremy Johnson, 23, Austin IN - 16:02
      • 3rd place: Bobby Thompson, 25, Crawfordsville IN - 16:29
      • 4th place: Fan Zhou, 29, Lexington - 16:38
      • 5th place: Jason Seamands, 43, Nicholasville - 16:47
      • 6th place: Jared Jefferson, 17, Germantown KY - 16:55
      • 7th place: Conner O'Shea, 15, Richmond - 17:04
      • 8th place: Clay Dixon, 24, Winchester - 17:09
      • 9th place: Mike Horan, 37, Goshen - 17:12
      • 10th place: Adam Martin, 29, Lexington - 17:25
      • Female

      • 1st place: Michaela Reinhart, 17, Georgetown - 17:36
      • 2nd place: Betsy Laski, 33, Lexington - 19:03
      • 3rd place: Dove DeNigris, 20, Frankfort - 19:46
      • 4th place: Molly Stigers, 15, Frankfort - 19:53
      • 5th place: Jenna Strange, 16, Lexington - 19:57
      • 6th place: Sarah Neikirk, 33, Cresent Springs - 19:58
      • 7th place: Jennifer Phillips, 32, Lexington - 20:09
      • 8th place: Rebekah Howard, 16, Ashland - 20:22
      • 9th place: Courtney Watterbury, 23, Lexington - 20:29
      • 10th place: Delaney Williams, 19, Barea - 20:32
  • TOP 10 TEAM RESULTS


    1. 53:09 - Madison Central High School XC


    1. 17:04 - Conner O'Shea
    2. 17:57 - Kyler Stewart
    3. 18:08 - Noah Halloran

    2. 56:45 - West Jessamine Seniors


    1. 17:39 - Sean Kidwell
    2. 18:55 - Evan Cook
    3. 20:10 - Nathan Vermillion

    3. 57:24 - Bluegrass Runners


    1. 18:53 - Skylar Sorokoty
    2. 19:04 - Taylor Blaylock
    3. 19:26 - Wisam Aljoher

    4. 58:07 - We're Here For The Shirts


    1. 18:42 - Eric Evans
    2. 19:02 - Andrew Kirk
    3. 20:22 - Hayden Hughes

    5. 1:00:01 - Stud Muffins


    1. 17:39 - Michaela Reinhart
    2. 20:34 - David Reinhart
    3. 21:47 - Todd Reinhart

    6. 1:01:47 - Race Face In Place


    1. 18:24 - Gary Ditsch
    2. 19:46 - Sam Roller
    3. 23:35 - Travis Myers

    7. 1:02:04 - Bryan Station High XC


    1. 19:45 - Bailey Morgerson
    2. 21:06 - Cole Sharpe
    3. 21:12 - Austin Penman

    8. 1:02:16 - Orangetheory Fitness Lexington


    1. 20:09 - Jennifer Phillips
    2. 20:45 - Marcelo Valazquez
    3. 21:22 - Samuel Schaffer

    9. 1:02:39 - Flyin' Hawaiians


    1. 19:17 - Connor Asay
    2. 20:59 - Mike Asay
    3. 22:21 - Dylan Hornback

    10. 1:04:06 - ForWord Running


    1. 19:37 - Manivannan Vangalur
    2. 22:10 - John Wickre
    3. 22:19 - Linda Word
  • FASTEST KID IN TOWN: Ayanna Darrington

Sponsored By:

HealthwoRx
StateFarm
John's Run/Walk Shop
Quantrell Subaru
UBS
UBS
FayetteMall
RepublicBank
Buchart Orthodontics
WKYT
LIFE WTR
Burn Boot Camp
Herald Leader
Herald Leader
American Water Kentucky